HOME     |    HISTORY     |    POWER POLL     |    RANKINGS     |    HALL OF FAME     |    ADVISORS
 

 

 

2008 Results

2009 Results

2011 Results

2012 Results

2013 Results

 

 

 

 

  GREATER NORTHWEST FOOTBALL SCHEDULE

 

 

   

 

2010 GNFA Standings

WASHINGTON DIVISION W L PF PA OREGON DIVISION W L PF PA
Hermiston Hurricanes 9 1 296 114 Portland Monarchs 13 0 619 121
Wenatchee Rams 7 3 245 230 Umpqua Valley Knights 8 4 258 230
South Sound Shockers 5 6 289 241 Oregon Outlaws 4 5 231 263
Spokane Wolfpack 5 5 202 131 Vancouver Vipers 4 6 207 241
Yakima Mavericks 4 4 207 227 Klamath Crusaders 4 4 221 142
Okanogan Commandos 4 3 147 133 Rogue Warriors 3 5 142 242
Palouse Thunder 3 5 123 212 Springfield Buzzards 3 6 131 242
Columbia Basin Riverhawks 0 6 111 209 High Desert Lightning 1 8 118 340
North Sound Sting 0 8 59 349          

 

2010 Game Results

 

Feb 27

 

Umpqua Valley Knights 0 Portland Monarchs 60

High Desert Lightning 25 Vancouver Vipers 0

 

March 13 - BORDER WAR*

North Sound Sting 13 Springfield Buzzards 27*

Umpqua Valley Knights 6 Kitsap County Bears 14*

South Sound Shockers 9 Portland Monarchs 33*

Umatilla Coyotes @ Wenatchee Rams W FFT (Coyotes Disbanded March 7)

Spokane Wolfpack 13 Hells Canyon Thunder 19

 

March 20

Portland Monarchs 47 Vancouver Vipers 14

Rogue Warriors 14 Umpqua Valley Knights 35

Oregon Outlaws 8 Springfield Buzzards 14

High Desert Lightning 22 Klamath Crusaders 55

Columbia Basin Riverhawks 5 Spokane Wolfpack 12

Okanogan Commandos 25 North Sound Sting 20

Hells Canyon Thunder 0 Yakima Mavericks 35

South Sound Shockers 39 Wenatchee Rams 13

 

March 27

Vancouver Vipers 7 Umpqua Valley Knights 13 OT

Springfield Buzzards 6 Klamath Crusaders 42

Portland Monarchs 62 Oregon Outlaws 24

High Desert Lightning 3 Rogue Warriors 19

Wenatchee Rams 35 Columbia Basin Riverhawks 32

Yakima Mavericks 27 Hermiston Hurricanes 14

North Sound Sting 7 Palouse Thunder 45

South Sound Shockers 15 Spokane Wolfpack 34

 

April 3

Hermiston Hurricanes 21 Okanogan Commandos 6

Columbia Basin Riverhawks @ North Sound Sting (postponed)

Yakima Mavericks 14 South Sound Shockers 21

Spokane Wolfpack 14 Wenatchee Rams 19

Renton Ravens 12 Portland Monarchs 35

Umatilla Coyotes @ Palouse Thunder (Canceled - Coyotes Disbanded March 7th)

 

April 10

Rogue Warriors 24 Springfield Buzzards 2

Oregon Outlaws 43 High Desert Lightning 33

Klamath Crusaders 13 Vancouver Vipers 15

Portland Monarchs 13 Umpqua Valley Knights 10

South Sound Shockers 7 Hermiston Hurricanes 13

North Sound Sting 0 Yakima Mavericks 49

Spokane Wolfpack 7 Okanogan Commandos 10

Wenatchee Rams 23 Palouse Thunder 6

 

April 17

Vancouver Vipers 39 Rogue Warriors 31

Springfield Buzzards 21 Oregon Outlaws 39

Klamath Crusaders 14 Umpqua Valley Knights 19

High Desert Lightning 6 Portland Monarchs 68

North Sound Sting @ Umatilla Coyotes (Canceled - Coyotes Disbanded March 7th)

South Sound Shockers 7 Renton Ravens 39

 

April 24

Oregon Outlaws 28 Vancouver Vipers 14

Portland Monarchs 42 Springfield Buzzards 6

Umpqua Valley Knights 42 High Desert Lightning 12

Rogue Warriors 7 Klamath Crusaders 47

Hermiston Hurricanes 34 Columbia Basin Riverhawks 13

Spokane Wolfpack 43 North Sound Sting 13

Okanogan Commandos 23 Yakima Mavericks 26 OT

Palouse Thunder 8 South Sound Shockers 37

 

May 1

Oregon Outlaws 32 Rogue Warriors 33

Springfield Buzzards 13 Umpqua Valley Knights 41

Portland Monarchs 40 Klamath Crusaders 12

High Desert Lightning 7 Vancouver Vipers 33

Columbia Basin Riverhawks 14 Palouse Thunder 36

North Sound Sting 0 Hermiston Hurricanes 55

Okanogan Commandos 12 Wenatchee Rams 13

Yakima Mavericks 6 Spokane Wolfpack 12

 

May 8

Vancouver Vipers 6 Portland Monarchs 54

Springfield Buzzards 21 High Desert Lightning 10

Klamath Crusaders 24 Oregon Outlaws 33

Umpqua Valley Knights 21 Rogue Warriors 7

Columbia Basin Riverhawks 24 Okanogan Commandos 45

Hermiston Hurricanes 37 Wenatchee Rams 13

North Sound Sting 0 South Sound Shockers 67

Palouse Thunder 0 Spokane Wolfpack 40

Grays Harbor Bearcats 26 Yakima Mavericks 23

 

May 15

Vancouver Vipers 23 Springfield Buzzards 21

Klamath Crusaders 59 High Desert Lightning 0

Umpqua Valley Knights 36 Oregon Outlaws 14

Rogue Warriors 7 Portland Monarchs 63

Yakima Mavericks 1 Columbia Basin Riverhawks 0 FFT

Hermiston Hurricanes 43 Palouse Thunder 12

Wenatchee Rams 51 North Sound Sting 6

Okanogan Commandos 26 South Sound Shockers 23

 

May 22

South Sound Shockers 47 Columbia Basin Riverhawks 23

Spokane Wolfpack 14 Hermiston Hurricanes 25

Palouse Thunder 0 Okanogan Commandos 1 FFT

Palouse "Thunder-Sting" 7 Okanogan Commandos 37 (Exhibition)

Wenatchee Rams 31 Yakima Mavericks 27

OFL Playoffs Vancouver Vipers 8 Portland Monarchs 50

OFL Playoffs Oregon Outlaws 10 Umpqua Valley Knights 28

North Sound Sting @ Kitsap County Bears (cancelled)

 

May 29

Columbia Basin Riverhawks 0 North Sound Sting 1 FFT

 

June 5

WFL Playoffs Spokane Wolfpack 13 Hermiston Hurricanes 19

WFL Playoffs South Sound Shockers 17 Wenatchee Rams 38

 

June 12

WFL CHAMPIONSHIP: Wenatchee Rams 9 Hermiston Hurricanes 40

OFL CHAMPIONSHIP: Umpqua Valley Knights 7 Portland Monarchs 52

 

June 19 GNFA CHAMPIONSHIP

Hermiston Hurricanes FFT to Portland Monarchs

 

 

 
 
 
  2010 GNFA GREATER NORTHWEST FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION.