AD   
HOME     |    HISTORY     |    POWER POLL     |    RANKINGS     |    HALL OF FAME     |    ADVISORS
 

 

 

2008 Results

2009 Results

2010 Results

2012 Results

2013 Results

 

 

 

 

  GREATER NORTHWEST FOOTBALL SCHEDULE

 

 

   

2011 GNFA Standings

PFL NORTH DIVISION W L PF PA PFL SOUTH DIVISION W L PF PA
Kitsap Bears *  ^ 13 2 437 228 Portland Monarchs * 12 1 611 127
South King Colts 7 4 310 255 Southern Oregon Renegades 11 3 292 127
Yakima Mavericks 7 5 345 215 Portland Raiders 6 6 183 250
Vancouver Vipers 9 5 357 414 Springfield Buzzards 6 221 215
South Sound Shockers 6 5 299 234 Klamath Crusaders 4 7 190 267
Grays Harbor Bearcats 5 6 373 292 Oregon Outlaws 3 7 138 204
Bellingham Bulldogs 3 8 257 410 Rogue Warriors 2 8 179 399
Snohomish Vikings 1 9 198 296 High Desert Lightning 0 10 47 372
                   
                   
Western Washington Division W L PF PA Eastern Washington Division W L PF PA
Bellingham Blitz * 12 1 619 128 Okanogan County Commandos * 10 2 240 159
Washington Wolfpack 8 2 416 156 Wenatchee Valley Rams 9 3 292 140
Innercity Shine 8 4 377 235 Spokane Wolfpack 7 3 224 118
Renton Ravens 7 7 363 443 Hermiston Hurricanes 4 7 204 197
Tacoma Invaders 3 7 208 295 Palouse Thunder 1 8 109 259
Puget Sound Outlaws 3 6 129 263 Columbia Basin Riverhawks 0 8 63 266
Olympic Peninsula Eagles 1 9 74 365          
Snohomish Thunder 1 7 78 292          
Cascade Xtreme 0 5 36 259          
Northwest Indy Division W L PF PA   W L PF PA
Pierce County Bengals (WA) * 3 3 131 65          
Umatilla Panthers (OR) 3 4 167 232          
Washington Cavaliers (WA) 3 6 112 237    * Division Champions        
              ^ GNFA Champion        
                   
                   

 

2011 Game Schedule/Results

 

March 19

Palouse Thunder 14 Wenatchee Valley Rams 27

Columbia Basin Riverhawks 12 Hermiston Hurricanes 44

 

March 20

Okanogan County Commandos 6 Spokane Wolfpack 16

 

March 26

Washington Cavaliers 0 Vancouver Vipers 50

Okanogan County Commandos 20 Palouse Thunder 13

Wenatchee Valley Rams 37 Columbia Basin Riverhawks 6

Spokane Wolfpack 23 Hermiston Hurricanes 21

 

April 2

Portland Raiders 12 Vancouver Vipers 26

Wenatchee Valley Rams 14 Okanogan County Commandos 18   KNCW

Palouse Thunder 8 Hermiston Hurricanes 18

Spokane Wolfpack 34 Columbia Basin Riverhawks 6

Umatilla Panthers 14 Boise Buccaneers 7

 

April 9

Umatilla Panthers 9 Portland Monarchs 28

Washington Cavaliers 6 Grays Harbor Bearcats 38

Columbia Basin Riverhawks 6 Okanogan County Commandos 30   KNCW

Hermiston Hurricanes 0 Wenatchee Valley Rams 28

Spokane Wolfpack 25 Palouse Thunder 14

Kitsap Bears 17 Renton Ravens 0

 

April 16     *BORDER WAR @ Battle Ground, WA

* Vancouver Vipers (WA) 20 vs. Southern Oregon Renegades (OR) 14  - Overtime

* South Sound Shockers (WA) 48 Rogue Warriors (OR) 7

* Yakima Mavericks (WA) 2 Portland Monarchs (OR) 47

Okanogan County Commandos (WA) 27 Hermiston Hurricanes (OR) 16   KNCW

Columbia Basin Riverhawks (WA) 12 Palouse Thunder (ID) 34

Renton Ravens 20 Bellingham Bulldogs 48

Olympic Peninsula Eagles 14 Washington Cavaliers 26

Wenatchee Valley Rams 16 Spokane Wolfpack 13

 

April 23

Bellingham Bulldogs 18 Snohomish Vikings 34

South King Colts 9 Kitsap Bears 21

South Sound Shockers 17 Grays Harbor Bearcats 34

Vancouver Vipers 21 Yakima Mavericks 20

Portland Monarchs 62 Klamath Crusaders 0

Springfield Buzzards 6 Oregon Outlaws 12 - Overtime

Portland Raiders 15 High Desert Lightning 0

Southern Oregon Renegades 14 Rogue Warriors 6

Spokane Wolfpack 28 Okanogan County Commandos 7  KNCW

Wenatchee Valley Rams 48 Palouse Thunder 6

Hermiston Hurricanes 35 Columbia Basin Riverhawks 19

Renton Ravens 0 Tacoma Cobras 40

Umatilla Panthers 55 Washington Cavaliers 14

Innercity Shine 28 Pierce County Bengals 22

 

April 30

South King Colts 43 Bellingham Bulldogs 38

Kitsap Bears 35 Snohomish Vikings 27

Springfield Buzzards 6 Southern Oregon Renegades 21

South Sound Shockers 23 Yakima Mavericks 13

Portland Raiders 15 Portland Monarchs 69

Grays Harbor Bearcats 31 Vancouver Vipers 38

High Desert Lightning 0 Oregon Outlaws 40

Palouse Thunder 8 Okanogan County Commandos 38   KNCW

Klamath Crusaders 29 Rogue Warriors 30

Columbia Basin Riverhawks 0 Wenatchee Valley Rams 40

Hermiston Hurricanes 7 Spokane Wolfpack 12

Snohomish Thunder 0 Washington Cavaliers 23

Bellingham Blitz 22 Umatilla Panthers 27

Renton Ravens 20 Tacoma Invaders 19

Innercity Shine 22 Tacoma Cobras 45

 

May 7

Yakima Mavericks 41 Bellingham Bulldogs 0

Southern Oregon Renegades 10 Klamath Crusaders 7

Vancouver Vipers 41 Snohomish Vikings 20

Rogue Warriors 21 Springfield Buzzards 41

Grays Harbor Bearcats 29 South King Colts 33  KKNW

High Desert Lightning 0 Portland Monarchs 63

Kitsap Bears 20 South Sound Shockers 17

Portland Raiders 20 Oregon Outlaws 0

Okanogan County Commandos 21 Wenatchee Valley Rams 17   KNCW

Hermiston Hurricanes 21 Palouse Thunder 12

Columbia Basin Riverhawks L Spokane Wolfpack W-FFT

Bellingham Blitz 19 Washington Wolfpack 12

Snohomish Thunder 21 Puget Sound Outlaws 28

Olympic Peninsula Eagles 30 Cascade Xtreme 0

Washington Cavaliers 6 Renton Ravens 28

Boise Buccaneers 8 Innercity Shine 36

Tacoma Invaders 0 Pierce County Bengals 34

 

May 14

Bellingham Bulldogs 6 Kitsap Bears 59

Southern Oregon Renegades 9 Portland Raiders 6

Vancouver Vipers 36 South Sound Shockers 30

Oregon Outlaws 12 Portland Monarchs 49

Snohomish Vikings 25 Grays Harbor Bearcats 28

High Desert Lightning 6 Rogue Warriors 38

South King Colts 15 Yakima Mavericks 20

Klamath Crusaders 14 Springfield Buzzards 20 - Overtime

Okanogan County Commandos 12 Columbia Basin Riverhawks 2   KNCW

Wenatchee Valley Rams 14 Hermiston Hurricanes 13 KWCC

Palouse Thunder 0 Spokane Wolfpack 50

Puget Sound Outlaws 7 Renton Ravens 40

Innercity Shine 28 Olympic Peninsula Eagles 0

Snohomish Thunder 6 Tacoma Invaders 37

Cascade Xtreme 2 Washington Wolfpack 50

Umatilla Panthers 15 Bellingham Blitz 49

 

May 21

South Sound Shockers 29 South King Colts 36   KKNW

Klamath Crusaders 14 Portland Raiders 13

Kitsap Bears 30 Grays Harbor Bearcats 24

Portland Monarchs 13 Southern Oregon Renegades 10 USTREAM LIVE

Snohomish Vikings 26 Yakima Mavericks 35

Springfield Buzzards 37 High Desert Lightning 0

Bellingham Bulldogs 18 Vancouver Vipers 59

Rogue Warriors 14 Oregon Outlaws 34

Hermiston Hurricanes 15 Okanogan County Commandos 27   KNCW

Spokane Wolfpack 26 Wenatchee Valley Rams 27

Palouse Thunder W Columbia Basin Riverhawks L FFT

Olympic Peninsula Eagles 0 Tacoma Invaders 40

Innercity Shine 8 Puget Sound Outlaws 6

Snohomish Thunder 6 Bellingham Blitz 46

Renton Ravens 76 Cascade Xtreme 20

Pierce County Bengals 28 Washington Cavaliers 6 (in Tenino)

Umatilla Panthers 20 Boise Buccaneers 49

 

May 28

Tacoma Invaders 6 Washington Cavaliers 31 (in Centralia)

 

June 4

Portland Monarchs 34 Bellingham Bulldogs 14

Kitsap Bears 17 Oregon Outlaws 6

Springfield Buzzards  6 Grays Harbor Bearcats 38

Yakima Mavericks 48 High Desert Lightning 8

South Sound Shockers 7 Southern Oregon Renegades 15 USTREAM LIVE

Portland Raiders 24 Snohomish Vikings 14

Rogue Warriors L South King Colts W FFT 

Vancouver Vipers 40 Klamath Crusaders 13

Snohomish Thunder 13 Renton Ravens 34

Washington Wolfpack 28 Innercity Shine 26

Cascade Xtreme 0 Bellingham Blitz 69

Tacoma Invaders 34 Puget Sound Outlaws 6 (in Chehalis)

Washington Cavaliers 0 Pierce County Bengals 18

Tacoma Cobras 63 Umatilla Panthers 26

WFL Playoffs: Hermiston Hurricanes 14 Okanogan County Commandos 15

WFL Playoffs: Spokane Wolfpack 7 Wenatchee Valley Rams 14

 

June 11

Snohomish Vikings 6 Springfield Buzzards 27

Oregon Outlaws 12 South Sound Shockers 16

High Desert Lightning 7 Kitsap Bears 41

South King Colts 27 Portland Monarchs 49

Bellingham Bulldogs 24 Portland Raiders 25

Grays Harbor Bearcats 53 Rogue Warriors 20

Southern Oregon Renegades 42 Vancouver Vipers 7

Klamath Crusaders 0 Yakima Mavericks 28

Innercity Shine 36 Tacoma Invaders 26

Puget Sound Outlaws 14 Washington Wolfpack 40

Olympic Peninsula Eagles 13 Snohomish Thunder 25

Renton Ravens 0 Bellingham Blitz 70

WFL Championship:  Wenatchee Valley Rams 10 Okanogan County Commandos 16

 

June 18

Vancouver Vipers 13 Kitsap Bears 40

Portland Raiders 22 Rogue Warriors 6

Snohomish Vikings 0 South King Colts 17    KKNW

Southern Oregon Renegades 17 Oregon Outlaws 3

Bellingham Bulldogs 8 South Sound Shockers 42

Yakima Mavericks 42 Grays Harbor Bearcats 32

Klamath Crusaders 22 High Desert Lightning 14

Springfield Buzzards 8 Portland Monarchs 42

Washington Wolfpack 74 Renton Ravens 12

Snohomish Thunder 6 Innercity Shine 52

Bellingham Blitz 48 Olympic Peninsula Eagles 0

Cascade Xtreme 14 Puget Sound Outlaws 34

Umatilla Panthers L Tacoma Cobras W FFT

Boise Buccaneers 25 Pierce County Bengals 15

 

June 25

Grays Harbor Bearcats 34 Bellingham Bulldogs 41

Portland Raiders 13 Springfield Buzzards 7

South Sound Shockers 33  Snohomish Vikings 27 OT

Rogue Warriors 0 Portland Monarchs 75

Yakima Mavericks 17 Kitsap Bears 24

High Desert Lightning 0 Southern Oregon Renegades 42 USTREAM LIVE

South King Colts 66 Vancouver Vipers 6

Oregon Outlaws 6 Klamath Crusaders 36

Olympic Peninsula Eagles 0 Renton Ravens 49

Tacoma Invaders 0 Washington Wolfpack 60

Bellingham Blitz 34 Innercity Shine 28

Cascade Xtreme W Snohomish Thunder L - FFT

ICFL All Stars 10 NNFL All Stars 31 (Corvallis, Oregon)

 

July 2

 

July 9

Snohomish Vikings 19 Bellingham Bulldogs 42

High Desert Lightning 12 Klamath Crusaders 26

Kitsap Bears 20 South King Colts 38

Springfield Buzzards 33 Oregon Outlaws 13

Grays Harbor Bearcats 34 South Sound Shockers 37

Rogue Warriors  6 Southern Oregon Renegades 48

Yakima Mavericks 63 Vancouver Vipers 0

Portland Monarchs 66 Portland Raiders 6

Washington Wolfpack 58 Olympic Peninsula Eagles 7

Puget Sound Outlaws 0 Bellingham Blitz 59

Tacoma Invaders W Cascade Xtreme L - FFT

Renton Ravens 31 Innercity Shine 46

 

July 16

 - PFL Playoffs: Vancouver Vipers 0 Kitsap Bears 45

 - PFL Playoffs: Yakima Mavericks 14 South King Colts 20 (overtime)

 - PFL Playoffs: Springfield Buzzards 24 Portland Monarchs 14

 - PFL Playoffs: Portland Raiders 12 Southern Oregon Renegades 15

Bellingham Blitz 61 Tacoma Invaders 12

Snohomish Thunder 0 Washington Wolfpack 59

Olympic Peninsula Eagles 0 Puget Sound Outlaws 34

Innercity Shine W Cascade Xtreme L - FFT

 

July 23

 - PFL Playoffs South Championship: Springfield Buzzards 6 Southern Oregon Renegades 21

 - PFL Playoffs North Championship: South King Colts 7 Kitsap Bears 28

 - WWFA Playoffs:  Tacoma Invaders 34 Renton Ravens 41

 - WWFA Playoffs:  Puget Sound Outlaws 0 Innercity Shine 47

Pierce County Bengals 6 Boise Buccaneers 14

 

July 30

 - PFL Championship: Southern Oregon Renegades 14 Kitsap Bears 28

 - WWFA Playoffs:  Innercity Shine 20 Washington Wolfpack 29

 - WWFA Playoffs:  Renton Ravens 12 Bellingham Blitz 49

 

Aug 6

 - WWFA Championship: Washington Wolfpack 16 Bellingham Blitz 55

 

Aug 13

Everett JC Club Red Raiders 57 Olympic Peninsula Eagles 10

 

Aug 20

Everett JC Club Red Raiders @ Snohomish County Thunder (Canceled)

Kitsap Bears 12 Pacifica Islanders 43 (Tahoe Bowl)

 

Sep 24 - K41 Skittlez Bowl:  Southern Oregon Renegades vs All-Stars

 

Oct 8

WWFA All Stars 0 Bellingham Blitz 38

 

Nov 12

FWFA Championship:  Bellingham Blitz @ Vegas Trojans (Canceled)

 

 

 
 
 
 
  2011 GNFA GREATER NORTHWEST FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION.