HOME     |    HISTORY     |    POWER POLL     |    RANKINGS     |    HALL OF FAME     |    ADVISORS
 

 

 

2008 Results

2009 Results

2010 Results

2011 Results

 

 

 

 

  GREATER NORTHWEST FOOTBALL SCHEDULE

 

 

   

2012 GNFA Standings

PFL NORTH DIVISION W L PF PA PFL SOUTH DIVISION W L PF PA
Bellingham Bulldogs** 10 3 498 233 Portland Monarchs ** 11  0 528 167
Yakima Mavericks 7 2 351 157 Southern Oregon Renegades 6 3 210 191
Grays Harbor Bearcats 8 3 356 209 South Lane Buzzards 4 4 105 107
Snohomish Vikings 3 6 128 351 Portland Raiders 3 6 101 248
South King Colts 2 5 133 138 Clark County Vipers 4 7 242 349
South Sound Shockers # 0 3 31 118 Oregon Outlaws 2 5 105 191
  #Suspended from PFL          High Desert Lightning (canceled season)        
                   
Western Washington Division W L PF PA Eastern Washington Division W L PF PA
Seattle Stallions ** 1 492 125 Wenatchee Valley Rams ** 8 1 239 125
Innercity Shine (Suspended) 3 3 132 117 Hermiston Hurricanes 4 4 208 170
Olympic Peninsula Eagles 5 3 210 121 Spokane Wolfpack 4 3 159 84
Renton Ravens 3 9 139 347 Okanogan County Commandos * 3 3 147 114
Snohomish Thunder 2 6 57 191 Palouse Thunder 1 7 133 236
Puget Sound Outlaws 3 6 64 202 Columbia Basin Riverhawks 0 5 55 181
Tacoma Invaders 2 6 156 226          
Mt. Hood Eruption 0 7 27 188          
Westside Wildcats (Folded)                  
Washington Wolfpack (Folded)                  
Northwest Indy Division W L PF PA   W L PF PA
Washington Cavaliers (WA)** 8 3 231 201          
Pierce County Bengals (WA) * 0 6 54 207    * 2011 Division Champions        
              **2012 Division Champions        
                   
                   

 

2012 Game Schedule/Results


Mar 10

Hermiston Hurricanes 19 Clark County Vipers 22

 

Mar 17

ICFL Season Kicks off (Click for Schedule) - Treasure Valley, Idaho 8-Man League

 

Mar 24

Wenatchee Valley Rams 22 Hermiston Hurricanes 20

Columbia Basin Riverhawks 0 Spokane Wolfpack 22

Palouse Thunder 6 Okanogan County Commandos 12

 

Mar 31

Wenatchee Valley Rams 45 Columbia Basin Riverhawks 27

Spokane Wolfpack 44 Palouse Thunder 0

Okanogan County Commandos 26 Hermiston Hurricanes 22

NNFL Season Kicks off (Click for Schedule) - Eugene/Corvallis, Oregon 9-Man League

 

Apr 7

Renton Ravens 0 Bellingham Bulldogs 50

Okanogan County Commandos 14 Wenatchee Valley Rams 15

Hermiston Hurricanes 22 Spokane Wolfpack 21

Columbia Basin Riverhawks 16 Palouse Thunder 34

Washington Cavaliers 19 Grays Harbor Bearcats 42

 

Apr 14

Tacoma Invaders W South Sound Shockers L FFT (last minute change to scrimmage if location found.)

Portland Monarchs 41 Grays Harbor Bearcats 6

Bellingham Bulldogs 21 Wenatchee Valley Rams 17

Spokane Wolfpack 13 Okanogan County Commandos 6

Tacoma Cobras 34 Palouse Thunder 0

Columbia Basin Riverhawks @ Hermiston Hurricanes (Canceled)

Clark County Vipers 30 Washington Cavaliers 6

Renton Ravens 12 Portland Raiders 20


Apr 21

South Sound Shockers 12 Bellingham Bulldogs 53

Clark County Vipers 27 Grays Harbor Bearcats 41

Palouse Thunder 13 Wenatchee Valley Rams 33

Snohomish Vikings @ Pierce County Bengals (Scrimmage)

Pierce County Bengals @ Okanogan County Commandos (Canceled)

Columbia Basin Riverhawks 6 Washington Cavaliers 19

South King Colts @ Hermiston Hurricanes (Canceled)

Puget Sound Outlaws 7 Tacoma Cobras 47

Inner City Shine 12 @ South Lane Buzzards 19

Seattle Stallions @ Snohomish County Thunder (Scrimmage)

Tacoma Invaders 16 Yakima Mavericks 52

 

Apr 28

Bellingham Bulldogs 44 Clark County Vipers 7

Oregon Outlaws 9 Yakima Mavericks 37

South King Colts 0 South Lane Buzzards 14

Grays Harbor Bearcats 42 Portland Raiders 12

Southern Oregon Renegades 17 South Sound Shockers 13

Snohomish Vikings 13 Pierce County Bengals 12

Washington Cavaliers 6 Wenatchee Valley Rams 47

Spokane Wolfpack 18 Columbia Basin Riverhawks 0

Okanogan County Commandos 20 Palouse Thunder 14

Hermiston Hurricanes @ Pierce County Bengals (Canceled)

Tacoma Invaders 21 Renton Ravens 24

Tacoma Cobras 17 Innercity Shine 12

 

May 5

Innercity Shine 26 Seattle Stallions 50

Snohomish Thunder @ Olympic Peninsula Eagles (Canceled)

Snohomish Thunder 10 Mt Hood Eruption 0

Olympic Peninsula Eagles 21 Puget Sound Outlaws 12

Washington Wolfpack @ Olympic Peninsula Eagles (Canceled)

Bellingham Bulldogs @ Snohomish Thunder (Canceled 

Mt. Hood Eruption @ Puget Sound Outlaws (Canceled)

South Lane Buzzards 6 Portland Raiders 12

Hermiston Hurricanes 44 Columbia Basin Riverhawks 7

Clark County Vipers 17 Oregon Outlaws 18 OT

Southern Oregon Renegades 21 Grays Harbor Bearcats 24 (in Eugene)

Portland Monarchs 52 Snohomish Vikings 14

Bellingham Bulldogs 27 South King Colts 6

Yakima Mavericks 48 South Sound Shockers 6

Grays Harbor Bearcats @ Wenatchee Valley Rams (Canceled)

Spokane Wolfpack 34 Palouse Thunder 27

Okanogan County Commandos @ Washington Cavaliers (Canceled)

Clark County Vipers @ Columbia Basin Riverhawks (Canceled)

Pierce County Bengals W Tacoma Cobras L (FFT)

 

May 11

"Bakersfield Blast" @ Tacoma Cobras (non-GNFA teams) Canceled

 

May 12

Washington Wolfpack @ Bellingham Bulldogs (Canceled)

Renton Ravens @ Westside Wildcats (Canceled)

Snohomish Thunder @ Mt. Hood Eruption (Canceled)

Olympic Peninsula Eagles 18 Innercity Shine 26

Puget Sound Outlaws 18 Tacoma Invaders 8

South Sound Shockers L Portland Raiders W (FFT)

Portland Monarchs 25 South Lane Buzzards 0

Mt Hood Eruption 7 Clark County Vipers 37

Grays Harbor Bearcats 38 Snohomish Vikings 0

Yakima Mavericks 17 South King Colts 16

Oregon Outlaws 28 Southern Oregon Renegades 35

Wenatchee Valley Rams 6 Spokane Wolfpack 3

Tacoma Cobras 35 Bellingham Bulldogs 28

Columbia Basin Riverhawks 6 Okanogan County Commandos 61

Snohomish Thunder 6 Washington Cavaliers 21

Hermiston Hurricanes 43 Palouse Thunder 33

 

 

May 19

Innercity Shine @ Washington Wolfpack (Canceled)

Westside Wildcats @ Olympic Peninsula Eagles (Canceled)

South Sound Shockers @ Pierce County Bengals (Canceled)

Snohomish Thunder 13 Tacoma Invaders 58

Tacoma Cobras 0 Pacifica Islanders 32 (in Eugene, OR)

Seattle Stallions @ Mt. Hood Eruption (Canceled)

Bellingham Bulldogs @ Puget Sound Outlaws (Canceled)

Mt Hood Eruption 0 Puget Sound Outlaws 9

Snohomish Vikings 14 Oregon Outlaws 30

Southern Oregon Renegades 21 Portland Monarchs 56

Portland Raiders 19 Clark County Vipers 21

Nevada Dream (GDFL) L South Lane Buzzards W FFT

Bellingham Bulldogs 36 Yakima Mavericks 54

South King Colts 13 Grays Harbor Bearcats 26

Renton Ravens 14 Washington Cavaliers 25

WFL Playoffs Wenatchee Rams 36 Okanogan Commandos 8

WFL Playoffs Spokane Wolfpack 21 Hermiston Hurricanes 23

 

May 26

Pierce County Bengals 3 Washington Cavaliers 41

 

June 2

Mt. Hood Eruption @ Washington Wolfpack (Canceled)

Innercity Shine W Snohomish Thunder L FFT

Puget Sound Outlaws 0 Seattle Stallions 41

Tacoma Invaders @ Westside Wildcats (Canceled)

Bellingham Bulldogs @ Renton Ravens (Canceled)

Mt Hood Eruption 7 Renton Ravens 20

South Lane Buzzards 27 Clark County Vipers 13

Olympic Peninsula Eagles 20 Washington Cavaliers 32

Portland Raiders 14 Southern Oregon Renegades 21

Portland Monarchs 63 Oregon Outlaws 3

Pierce County Bengals 6 South King Colts 28

Snohomish Vikings 10 Bellingham Bulldogs 65

South Sound Shockers @ Grays Harbor Bearcats (Canceled)

WFL Championship:  Hermiston Hurricanes 13 Wenatchee Valley Rams 18

WFL All-Star Game

 

June 9

Innercity Shine @ Bellingham Bulldogs (Canceled)

Innercity Shine @ Snohomish Thunder (Canceled)

Westside Wildcats @ Mt. Hood Eruption (Canceled)

Seattle Stallions 30 Olympic Peninsula Eagles 13

Washington Wolfpack @ Tacoma Invaders (Canceled)

Renton Ravens 8 Snohomish Thunder 20

South Lane Buzzards @ South Sound Shockers (Canceled)

Clark County Vipers 7 Southern Oregon Renegades 56

Portland Raiders 7 Oregon Outlaws 5

Pierce County Bengals @ Portland Monarchs (Canceled)

South King Colts 20 Snohomish Vikings 27

Grays Harbor Bearcats 28 Yakima Mavericks 21

Puget Sound Outlaws 6 Washington Cavaliers 28

 

June 10

Innercity Shine 31 Mt Hood Eruption 7

 

June 16

Snohomish Thunder @ Westside Wildcats (Canceled)

Tacoma Invaders 0 Seattle Stallions 58

Olympic Peninsula Eagles @ Mt. Hood Eruption (Canceled)

Washington Wolfpack @ Puget Sound Outlaws (Canceled)

Renton Ravens 6 Innercity Shine 25

Bellingham Bulldogs 26 Grays Harbor Bearcats 10

Snohomish Vikings @ South Sound Shockers (Canceled)

Clark County Vipers 21 South King Colts 50

Southern Oregon Renegades 13 South Lane Buzzards 7

Portland Monarchs 35 Portland Raiders 2

Tacoma Cobras @ Yakima Mavericks (Canceled)

Washington Cavaliers 19 Pierce County Bengals 13

ICFL Championship:  Warriors 19 vs Cougars 25

NNFL Championship:  South Valley Vandals 40 Power Valley Sharks 8  

 

June 23

Seattle Stallions @ Washington Wolfpack (Canceled)

Mt. Hood Eruption @ Renton Ravens (Canceled)

Seattle Stallions 45 Renton Ravens 0

Mt Hood Eruption 6 Tacoma Invaders 33

Bellingham Bulldogs @ Tacoma Invaders (Canceled)

Palouse Thunder @ Tacoma Cobras (Canceled)

Westside Wildcats @ Innercity Shine (Canceled)

Puget Sound Outlaws 6 Olympic Peninsula Eagles 33

South Lane Buzzards 18 Oregon Outlaws 12

Las Vegas Pride L Southern Oregon Renegades W FFT

Clark County Vipers 30 Portland Monarchs 62

Portland Raiders 8 Bellingham Bulldogs 50

Yakima Mavericks 46 Snohomish Vikings 12

Pierce County Bengals 8 Grays Harbor Bearcats 79

South King Colts @ South Sound Shockers (Canceled)

ICFL All Stars 48 NNFL All Stars 32 (Nampa, ID)

 

June 30

Renton Ravens @ Washington Wolfpack (Canceled)

Westside Wildcats @ Bellingham Bulldogs (Canceled)

Snohomish Thunder 0 Seattle Stallions 58

Tacoma Invaders 6 Olympic Peninsula Eagles 40

Innercity Shine W Puget Sound Outlaws L FFT

Snohomish Vikings 27 Pierce County Bengals 12

RMFL AA Championship:  Bitterroot Blaze 33 Idaho Matadors 18

 

July 7

Puget Sound Outlaws @ Westside Wildcats (Canceled)

Tacoma Invaders @ Innercity Shine (Canceled)

Bellingham Bulldogs @ Mt. Hood Eruption (Canceled)

Snohomish Thunder 3 Olympic Peninsula Eagles 40

Seattle Stallions 71 Renton Ravens 6

Washington Wolfpack @ Tacoma Cobras (Canceled)

PFL Playoffs:  Portland Raiders 7 Portland Monarchs 56 

PFL Playoffs:  South Lane Buzzards 14 Southern Oregon Renegades 20 3OT

PFL Playoffs:  Snohomish Vikings 0 Yakima Mavericks 76

PFL Playoffs:  Grays Harbor Bearcats 20 Bellingham Bulldogs 30

 

 

 

July 14

Westside Wildcats @ Washington Wolfpack (Canceled)

Seattle Stallions @ Bellingham Bulldogs (Canceled)

Seattle Stallions 48 Mt Hood Eruption 0

Nor Cal Knights @ Tacoma Cobras (Canceled)  

Olympic Peninsula Eagles 22 Renton Ravens 6

Mt. Hood Eruption @ Innercity Shine (Canceled)

Snohomish Thunder 5 Puget Sound Outlaws 6

Washington Cavaliers 15 Tacoma Invaders 14

PFL North Championship:  Bellingham Bulldogs 34 Yakima Mavericks 0

PFL South Championship:  Southern Oregon Renegades 0 Portland Monarchs 28

 

July 21

Olympic Peninsula Eagles @ Bellingham Bulldogs (Canceled)

Westside Wildcats @ Seattle Stallions (Canceled)

Renton Ravens 19 Puget Sound Outlaws 0

Mt. Hood Eruption @ Tacoma Invaders (Canceled)

Olympic Peninsula Eagles W Mt Hood Eruption L FFT

Washington Wolfpack @ Snohomish Thunder (Canceled)

PFL Championship:  Bellingham Bulldogs 34 Portland Monarchs 54

PFL All Star Game:  North 0 South 28

 

July 27

Nineman National Championship:  South Valley Vandals 26 South Central Hawgs 60

 

July 28

WWFA Playoffs  Renton Ravens W Olympic Peninsula Eagles L FFT

 

Aug 4

WWFA Championship Seattle Stallions 41 Renton Ravens 24

 

Aug 18

GNFA Championship:  Seattle Stallions 50 Portland Monarchs 56

 

Aug 25

K41 Skittlez Bowl:  Southern Oregon Renegades 29 Team Skittlez All Stars 0

 

 

 
 
 
 
  2012 GNFA GREATER NORTHWEST FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION