HOME     |    HISTORY     |   POWER RANKINGS     |    RANKINGS     |    HALL OF FAME     |    ADVISORS
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  Rogue Warriors (1998- Present)

Years of Operation: 1998-Present

 

Overall Record:  83-24

 

First Game: May 9, 1998 vs Klamath Crusaders

 

First Win: May 9, 1998 vs Klamath Crusaders

 

Final Game:

 

League Affiliation:  

Oregon Football League (1998 - Present)

 

 

 

Team Headquarters: Medford, Oregon

Owner: Harry Flowers

 

General Manager:

 

Coaches: Harry Flowers

 

Home Field(s):

Titles Won

1998 Oregon Football League Champions

1999 Oregon Football League Champions

2002 Oregon Football League Champions

2003 Oregon Football League Champions

2005 Oregon Football League Champions

 

 

 

Honors

Eric Vanderwegan 2002 OFL MVP

Duane Patterson 2002 OFL Offensive MVP

Harry Flowers 2002 OFL Coach of the Year

Harry Flowers 2005 OFL Coach of the Year

Rockne DeMello 2005 OFL Offensive MVP

OFL Coaching Staff of the Year 2008

Leon Ireland, 2009 OFL Defensive MVP

 

 

All-League

Eric Vanderwegan, QB 2002 OFL 1st Team; 2006 1st Team

Duane Patterson, WR 2002 OFL 1st Team

David Douglas, WR 2002 OFL 2nd Team

Ryan Lougheed, WR 2002 OFL 2nd Team; 2004 1st Team; 2005 1st Team; 2006 1st Team; 2008 2nd Team

Tommy Sheldon, RB 2002 OFL 1st Team

Tanny Flowers, RB 2002 OFL 2nd Team; 2005 2nd Team

Rock DeMello, OL 2002 OFL 1st Team; 2004 1st Team; 2005 1st Team;l 2006 1st Team

Mike Young, OL 2002 OFL 2nd Team

Junior Lologo, OL 2002 OFL 1st Team; 2006 2nd Team; 2007 1st Team

Freddie Tualaiani, LB 2002 OFL 1st Team; 2004 2nd Team; 2005 1st Team; 2007 1st Team

Jackson Gillitt, S 2002 OFL 1st Team

Andrew Avizinis, S 2002 OFL 1st Team; 2005 1st Team; 2006 1st Team

Aaron Crawford, CB 2002 OFL 1st Team; 2008 2nd Team

Charles Johnson, CB 2002 OFL 2nd Team

Mike Matiaco, DL 2002 OFL 1st Team

Andy Gifford, DL 2002 OFL 2nd Team

Davis Douglas, DL 2002 OFL 2nd Team

Joshua Kerley, FB 2004 1st Team; 2005 1st Team; 2006 1st Team; 2008 1st Team

Mike Morrell, TE 2004 2nd Team; 2005 1st Team

John Noga, DL 2004 1st Team

Craig Williamson, S 2004 1st Team

Jason Deemer, LB 2004 2nd Team; 2005 2nd Team; 2006 1st Team; 2007 Hon Men

Mike Young, OL 2005 1st Team; 2006 2nd Team

Dan Woodward, QB 2005 2nd Team; 2008 Hon Men; 2009 2nd Team

Donovan Scholsser, OL 2005 2nd Team

Thom Whiteaker, WR 2005 2nd Team; 2006 2nd Team

Francis Sespardara, DE 2005 1st Team

Darrin Dixon, DT 2005 1st Team; 2006 2nd Team

Patrick Charles, LB 2005 1st Team

Reavous Thomas, DB 2005 1st Team; 2006 2nd Team

Andrew Peteron, OL 2006 1st Team

Uta Mageo, DE 2005 2nd Team

Damon Simon, S 2005 2nd Team; 2007 1st Team

Randy Poff, FB 2006 2nd Team

Stan Kelley, TE 2006 2nd Team

Evan Adams, OL 2006 2nd Team

Jameson Davis, DE 2006 2nd Team

Nick Kapphahn, DT 2006 2nd Team

Ryan Lougheed, KR 2006 1st Team

Aaron Crawford, PR 2006 2nd Team

John Acosta, K/P 2006 2nd Team

Alvin Thornton, FB 2007 2nd Team

Wyant, TE 2007 1st Team

Woodall, OL 2007 2nd Team

Tim Lewis, FB OFL 2008 1st Team

Jason Woody, OL OFL 2008 2nd Team

Steve Thomas, OL OFL 2008 Hon Men

Renie Fedtfeldt, CB OFL 2008 Hon Men

Leon Ireland, LB OFL 2008 2nd Team; DL 2009 1st Team

Justin Hays, DL OFL 2008 2nd Team

Mike Robinson, RB OFL 2009 2nd Team

Titan Mann, WR OFL 2009 Hon Men

Steve Thompson, OL OFL 2009 2nd Team

Joe Darvul, OL OFL 2009 Hon Men

Sean Johnston, S OFL 2009 Hon Men

Bruce Franklin, S OFL 2009 2nd Team

Jeremy Hull, LB OFL 2009 Hon Men

Jason McGregor, PK OFL 2009 1st Team

 


All-America

 

 

 

 

 

1998 Schedule/Results (8-0):

 
May 9 - Klamath Crusaders 21-13
May 16 - Rogue Valley Blaze 17-6
May 23 - Douglas Outlaws 31-0
June 6 - Rogue Valley Blaze 47-0
June 13 - Klamath Crusaders 47-6
June 20 - Douglas Outlaws 45-8
June 27 - Douglas Outlaws * 57-7
July 11 - Rogue Valley Blaze ** 39-14
   
1999 Schedule/Results (10-1):  
May 1 - Douglas Outlaws 30-13
May 8 - Rogue Valley Blaze 30-34
May 15 - Klamath Crusaders 43-12
May 22 - Grants Pass Marauders 40-16
June 12 - Klamath Crusaders 56-12
June 19 - Douglas Outlaws 47-12
June 26 - Grants Pass Marauders 43-14
July 10 - Rogue Valley Blaze 51-14
July 17 - Douglas Outlaws * W FFT
July 24 - Rogue Valley Blaze ** 28-8
   
2000 Schedule/Results (6-2):  
Apr 8 - Salem Doom 20-12
Apr 15 - Grants Pass Marauders 16-2
Apr 29 - Klamath Crusaders 48-9
May 6 - Grants Pass Marauders 57-19
May 13 - Douglas Outlaws 28-7
May 20 - Multnomah County Buccaneers 19-31
May 27 - Klamath Crusaders L FFT
June 3 - Douglas Outlaws 19-0
June 10 - Klamath Crusaders 0-19
June 17 - Klamath Crusaders ** 20-21
 

 

2001 Schedule/Results (2-3):  
Apr 21 - Klamath Crusaders 0-18
Apr 28 - Douglas Outlaws 6-13
May 5 - Central Oregon Stampede 6-0
May 12 - Klamath Crusaders 13-6
May 19 - Douglas Outlaws L FFT
June 2 - Central Oregon Stampede 6-7
June 16 - Central Oregon Stampede * L FFT
   
2002 Schedule/Results (6-1):  
Apr 20 - Klamath Crusaders 28-13
Apr 27 - Central Oregon Stampede 33-26
May 4 - Douglas Outlaws W FFT
May 11 - Klamath Crusaders 37-7
May 18 - Central Oregon Stampede 38-8
June 1 - Douglas Outlaws 53-8
June 15 - Central Oregon Stampede ** 33-32
   
2003 Schedule/Results (8-3):  
Apr 12 - Columbia River Coyotes 41-6
Apr 19 - Central Oregon Stampede 27-30
Apr 26 - Klamath Crusaders 14-17
May 3 - Southwestern Oregon Raiders 15-18
May 10 - Umpqua Valley Knights 32-7
May 17 - Northwest Timberwolves 28-14
May 31 - Eugene Dragons 76-0
June 7 - Klamath Crusaders 43-6
June 14 - Columbia River Coyotes * 62-6
June 21 - Klamath Crusaders * 14-8
June 28 - Central Oregon Stampede ** 48-21
   
2004 Schedule/Results (7-1):  
Apr 3 - Central Oregon Stampede 28-16
Apr 10 - Klamath Crusaders L FFT
Apr 17 - Oakridge Timberwolves 43-0
Apr 24 - Columbia River Coyotes 27-21
May 1 - Southwestern Oregon Raiders 46-6
May 15 - Eugene Dragons 32-26
May 22 - Siskiyou Savages 52-0
June 5 - Umpqua Valley Knights 63-7
June 19 - Central Oregon Stampede * 8-51
   
2005 Schedule/Results (9-1):  
Apr 2 - Columbia River Coyotes 21-6
Apr 9 - Siskiyou Savages 48-0
Apr 16 - Klamath Crusaders 30-20
Apr 23 - Southwestern Oregon Raiders 48-0
Apr 30 - Central Oregon Stampede 25-26
May 7 - Umpqua Valley Knights 37-14
May 14 - Eugene Dragons 9-0
May 21 - Siskiyou Savages 48-0
June 4 - Eugene Dragons * 28-12
June 18 - Klamath Crusaders ** 17-6
   
2006 Schedule/Results (7-3):  
Mar 25 - Klamath Crusaders 12-18 OT
Apr 1 - Siskiyou Savages 30-6
Apr 8 - Southwestern Oregon Raiders 38-0
Apr 15 - Central Oregon Stampede 31-28
Apr 22 - Oregon Outlaws 13-16
Apr 29 - Umpqua Valley Knights 46-0
May 6 - Columbia River Coyotes 65-7
May 13 - Salem Monarchs 19-10
June 3 - Central Oregon Stampede * 10-3
June 17 - Oregon Outlaws ** 36-44
   
2007 Schedule/Results (7-2):  
Mar 24 - Southwestern Oregon Raiders 30-0
Mar 31 - Columbia River Coyotes 41-12
Apr 14 - Siskiyou Savages 12-11
Apr 21 - High Desert Lightning 20-23
Apr 28 - Umpqua Valley Knights 41-7
May 5 - Oregon Monarchs 20-18
May 12 - Oregon Outlaws 31-28
May 19 - Klamath Crusaders 49-7
June 2 - High Desert Lightning * 17-24
   
2008 Schedule/Results (6-4):  
Mar 29 - Oregon Monarchs 13-49
Apr 5 - Umpqua Valley Knights 14-12
Apr 12 - South Coast Storm 34-3
Apr 19 - Klamath Crusaders 26-20 OT
Apr 26 - Springfield Buzzards 29-6
May 10 - Columbia River Coyotes W FFT
May 17 - High Desert Lightning 13-16
May 31 - Oregon Outlaws 6-31
June 7 - Springfield Buzzards * 42-0
June 14 - Umpqua Valley Knights * 21-12
June 21 - Oregon Monarchs ** 14-55
   
2009 Schedule/Results (7-3):  
Mar 14 - Umpqua Valley Knights 31-17
Mar 21 - High Desert Lightning 23-14
Mar 28 - Springfield Buzzards 10-0
Apr 4 - Vancouver Vipers 32-25
Apr 18 - Klamath Crusaders 34-0
Apr 25 - Oregon Outlaws 9-6
May 2 - Umpqua Valley Knights 6-17
May 9 - Portland Monarchs 20-40
May 16 - Springfield Buzzards * 44-25
May 30 - Portland Monarchs ** 7-60
   
2010 Schedule/Results (3-6):  
Mar 20 - Umpqua Valley Knights 14-35
Mar 27 - High Desert Lightning 19-3
Apr 10 @ Springfield Buzzards 24-3
Apr 17 - Vancouver Vipers 31-39
Apr 24 @ Klamath Crusaders 7-47
May 1 - Oregon Outlaws 33-32
May 8 - Umpqua Valley Knights 7-21
May 15 @ Portland Monarchs 7-63
Sep 11 @ Southern Oregon Renegades - 14-27
   - K41 Skittlez Bowl  
   
   
   
   
* OFL Playoffs  
** OFL Championship  
   

 

Photos

News Releases

 
 
  © 2008 GNFA GREATER NORTHWEST FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION.